A History of Performing Artists sponsored by the Staples Motley Area Arts Council,
Business Underwriters, Lion's Club, Five Wings Arts Council
Business Underwriters, Lion's Club, Five Wings Arts Council
2023 Summer Series
Acoustafiddle Tami and the Bachelor Skarlett Woods Pat Surface Kevin Klimek and The Sidelineres Eric Neznik and Jason Franzen 2022 Summer Series
Meire Grove Community Band Alan Godage & Sundown Gary Timbs, Eric Neznik and Jason Franzen Caileigh Benson Family 2017-2018 Season
Kordal Kombat Low Brass Summit Iverson Family Whitesidewalls Anna Koopmann & Casey Smithley 2015-2016 Season
The Cactus Blossoms Concord Singers Gary Timbs & The Schimpps Brian & Sheralyn Barnes Sarah Morris 2013-2014 Season
The Fabulous Armadillos Barley Jacks Gary Timbs James Sewell Ballet Clocks and Clouds 2012-2013 Season
The Hornheads The Accidental HERO Alison Scott Monroe Crossing Collman & Miller 2010-2011 Season
Todd Green Rhythmic Circus In Pulse Will Rogers Today Neal & Leandra Edward Turley & Friends 2008-2009 Season
Patrick F. McManus Concord Singers Michael Johnson Patrick Riley Monroe Crossing Nina (DeBow) Miller 2006-2007 Series
Four Shadow Ruby Boots Moscow Nights & the Golden Gates George Maurer The Concordia Trio Five by Design 2004
Moscow Nights Concord Singers 1996 ... 1992
1982
Paul Lagergren (Todd) & Linda Eder Trollwood Melodrama with Scott Grossman Pastiche (Dale White and Ensemble from St. John's) 1978
Dinner Theatre for HS Musical The MadHatters Theatre Company Streets of NY 1974
Dinner Theatre for HS Musical Ragtime Festival Bus Trip to Chanhassen 1970
Center Opera Minnesota Orchestra Charles Huntington Metal Sculpture |
2021 Summer Series
Nathan's Old Time Band Mark Petersen Band Eric Neznik and Jason Franzen Andrew Nelson and Buttercoat Sarah Mae and the Birkland Boys 2018 Summer Series
The Woodpicks Bill & Kate Isles and Band Alan Godage & Sundown Deb Otteson & Little Moran River Band Nathan's Old Time Band Aitas 2016 Summer Series
Kathy Iverson and Daughters Menten, Nye and Max Alan Godage and Sundown Old School Mikko and Friends Katie Ziegler 2014 Summer Series
Daybreak Peter Lund and Jessica Scherer Greg Herriges Todd Menton 34th Infantry Division Band Elizabeth Juergens and Jeremy Boxhorn 2013 Summer Series
The Vagabonds Bill & Kate Isles Paul Drinkwine Seth Doud Meire Grove Community Band Strange Names 2011 Summer Series
Larry Sanger Orv's Avenu The Revolution 5 The Kingery Family Singers Pat Surface & Boundary Waters Boys Zeke Fuhrman Treava Lundberg 2009 Summer Series
2007 Summer Series
Dawn and Gary Timbs Pat Surface and Donna Michaels-Surface Bill and Kate Isles Eldon (El J) Johnson Meire Grove Community Ban Connie Hill Etzler Katie Ziegler 2003 ... 1999
1991
Grand Opening, Centennial Auditorium Minnesota Opera, The Magic Flute The Teddy Bear Band The Heartland Symphony Fargo-Moorhead Barbershop Chorus The Jay Beech Band George Mauer The Zuchinis 1981
Scott Jones MN Boy's Choir Comedia Theatre Scott Jones 1977
Abby Minstrels Children's Theatre - 3 Bears Dinner Theatre for HS Musical 1973
Vicardo Visus, Tenor Children's Theatre Wagon - Mother Goose Children's Theatre 1969
Minnesota Orchestra St. Paul Chamber Orchestra |
2019 Summer Series
The Sawtooth Brothers Menten, Thunem & Nye Craig Peterson Nathan's Old Time Band Erik Neznik and Friends Rusty Crayfish Brass Band 2016-2017 Season
The High 48s The Koopmann Family Dawn Timbs, Ted Feyder, Gary Timbs Mikko & Friends 2014-2015 Season
Martin Zellar and the Hardways Trick Boxing The Things They Carried The WoodPicks Beyond Ballroom Dance Company St. Anthony Brass Quintet 2011-2012 Season
Hyunsoon Whang Connie Evingson Butch Thompson Zorongo Flamenco Billy McLaughlin Ann Reed's 'Heroes' St. Cecelia Trio 2009-2010 Season
Ruby Boots The Shadows Rosamunde String Quartet Robert Michaels Pavia Winds Robert Robinson April Verch Band 2007-2008 Season
Marcoux Corner Marion Judish Becky Schlegel Tom Prin Pavlo Yauheniya Trubnikava Riders in the Sky 2005-2006 Season
Four Shadow Pavlo Northwind Crossing Kenny Ahern 1998
The Loons - folk singers Turun Cathedral Choir from Poland Lake Wobegon Brass Band Centennial Big Band Eric Peltoniemi Tony Sandler 1990 ... 1984
1980
1976
John Keston, Baritone Old Creamery Theatre Dinner Theatre for HS Musical Artmobile Bus to Chanhassen 1972
St. John's Choir Michael Hauser, Flamenco Guitarist Shakespeare in the Streets David Viste, Pianist Local Variety Show |
2019 Season
The Famous Armadillos Whitesidewalls Ameriikan Poijat James Wedgewood The Teddy Bear Band Nick Tokman The Timbs and Schimpps 2017 Summer Series
Caleigh Menten & Nye Downtown Sound Geoff Elvee Ted Feyder Meire Grove Band 2015 Summer Series
Katie Ziegler & Friends Daybreak My Sweet Patootie 34th Infantry Military Band: Rampage Lizzy Juergens & Jeremy Boxhorn Northern Lights Gospel 2012 Summer Series
Elisa Korenne Dennis Warner Mathison Family Fiddlers No Refund Nathan Beard The Woodpicks 2010 Summer Series
Green Lake Bluegrass Band Meire Grove Community Band Diane Sauer Bill and Kate Isles Wayne Renn Gary Rue Gary Timbs 2008 Summer Series
Red Johnson Fiddle & Squeeze The HalfSteps Pandemonium! The Redwood Falls HS Steel Drum Band John Jay Huta Cactus Willie, Boxcar Bob, and the Drifter Railroad Days Kick-Off 2006 Summer Series
Pat Surface & Eli Bissonett Quance Family Singers St. Cloud Area All Jazz Band Susan Smith Erik Karenen Staples Community Band Pandemonium Steel Drum Band 1997
Robert Bluestone - Classical Guitar The Messiah 1983
Red Wolfe - Jazz Children's Theatre St. John's University Jazz Ensemble 1979
Judy Sjerven Heartland Symphony 1975
Dinner Theatre for HS Musical Michael Hennessy - Mime Bus trip to Children's Theatre - Peter & the Wolf St. Olaf Orchestra Bicentennial Variety Show 1971
Charles and Mary Keating Theatre in the Round - Blithe Spirit North St. Paul HS Choir Shakespeare in the Streets - As You Like It Minnesota Orchestra Local Variety Show - Those Were the Days |